Applying for Thailand visa from UAE

Your complete destination guide for applying for visa to Thailand from UAE

Thailand, Thailand Visa

Thailand is a beautiful holiday destination in Southeast Asia that is home to spectacular islands, beautiful Buddhist temples, and an exotic wildlife. With a rich history, unique culture, delightful cuisines and relaxing massages, Thailand have emerged as one of the must-see travel destinations in the world. In addition to that, the warmness and the friendliness of the locals make Thailand a land of smiles. There are endless activities to indulge in Thailand whether it is a sport, art, shopping, vibrant colorful places, traditional architecture, and much more. The calendar is packed plenty of festivals and events to keep you busy during your visit to Thailand.

We are one of the leading Thailand visa suppliers based in UAE. We cover a comprehensive portfolio of all visa services and requirements based on your nationality. Our dedication to innovation and excellence stands out when the customer is looking for a perfect partner to meet the visa requirements for Thailand. With the Thailand visa online facility, the processes covered are simpler and transparent, but it also increases the chances of rejection and delay. Our trained experts make sure that our clients are ready to apply for Thailand visa from UAE without any hassles or issues which creep up especially in the case of foreign tourists.

Documents checklist

  • Valid original passport with a validity of 6 months or more from the date or travel
  • Clear and legible details in the passport i.e. full name, Date and Place of Birth, Nationality, Name of Father/Legal Guardian, Passport number, Name of Mother, Date of Issue & Expiry
  • Handwritten passports are not accepted
  • Two blank pages for the visa stamp
  • Copies of previous passports and previous visas
  • One color passport size photograph taken against a white background with minimum 80% face coverage
  • Ideal size recommended is 4.3×5.5cms
  • Only JPEG formats are accepted
  • Size should not be more than 1MB
  • Confirmed return air-ticket clearly indicating the travel itinerary and the travel date
  • Visa fees payment receipt
  • Completed and signed visa application form. If completed online, provide a printout of the visa application form
  • Confirmed hotel reservation during the intended period of stay. Invitation letter from the family members or friends if invited by a local resident. It should be supported with a valid residence visa copy of the host
  • For minors traveling without their parents, they should attach their birth certificate in English or Arabic
  • If traveling with parents, copies of the parents’ passport should also be provided
  • For transit visa applicants, they should also submit their confirmed ticket reservation to a third destination

Types of Visa:

  • Tourist Visa
  • Validity of 60 days from the date of issue
  • Maximum duration of 30 days including entry and departure dates
  • Only single-entry visas are issued in this case
  • For long-term visit visa, the applicant is permitted 90 days including entry and departure days
  • Tourist visa are not extendable under any circumstances
  • For multiple-entry tourist visa, the duration of stay is within 30 days from the first date of entry
  • The visa charges for tourist visa is $96 per application
  • For multiple-entry visa, the charges are $178 per application. For long term visit visa, the charges are $355 per application
  • Transit visa
  • Validity is for 14 days from the date of issue
  • Duration of stay permitted is 4 days including the entry and departure days
  • Only single-entry visa is issued
  • It is not extendable under any circumstances
  • The transit visa charges are $58 per application

Note:

  • Validity for entry starts from the date of issue
  • Duration of stay includes entry and departure days
  • The visa fees are all inclusive in US Dollars
  • The cancellation charges per visa is $41
  • Visa fees once paid is non-refundable under any circumstances
  • It normally takes 3-5 working days for visa processing. This excludes Friday, Saturday, and Public Holidays

We have a solid track record in the past decade since our existence and our wide client portfolio and the customer testimonial is a proof of that. Our methodology focuses on innovation, flexibility and the passion which drives us to truly understand our client’s needs and requirements, without compromising on the latest governance and travel-related policies. Stop wasting your time running after visa processes, focus more on planning your budget and travel itinerary.

[Also Read : Thailand Travel on Budget]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.